Results and Standings

filters

2019 Race

Hungarian Grand Prix

Pos No Driver Car Laps Time/Retired PTS
1 44 Lewis Hamilton Mercedes 70 1:35:03.796 25
2 33 Max Verstappen Red Bull Racing Honda 70 +17.796s 19
3 5 Sebastian Vettel Ferrari 70 +61.433s 15
4 16 Charles Leclerc Ferrari 70 +65.250s 12
5 55 Carlos Sainz McLaren Renault 69 +1 lap 10
6 10 Pierre Gasly Red Bull Racing Honda 69 +1 lap 8
7 7 Kimi Räikkönen Alfa Romeo Racing Ferrari 69 +1 lap 6
8 77 Valtteri Bottas Mercedes 69 +1 lap 4
9 4 Lando Norris McLaren Renault 69 +1 lap 2
10 23 Alexander Albon Scuderia Toro Rosso Honda 69 +1 lap 1
11 11 Sergio Perez Racing Point BWT Mercedes 69 +1 lap 0
12 27 Nico Hulkenberg Renault 69 +1 lap 0
13 20 Kevin Magnussen Haas Ferrari 69 +1 lap 0
14 3 Daniel Ricciardo Renault 69 +1 lap 0
15 26 Daniil Kvyat Scuderia Toro Rosso Honda 68 +2 laps 0
16 63 George Russell Williams Mercedes 68 +2 laps 0
17 18 Lance Stroll Racing Point BWT Mercedes 68 +2 laps 0
18 99 Antonio Giovinazzi Alfa Romeo Racing Ferrari 68 +2 laps 0
19 88 Robert Kubica Williams Mercedes 67 +3 laps 0
NC 8 Romain Grosjean Haas Ferrari 49 DNF 0

filters

2019

Teams

Team Engine Pts
MERCEDESMercedes44434343444038432544229438
FERRARIFerrari222625262218332630151827288
RED BULL RACINGAston Martin151621122323141332222627244
MCLARENRenault0801048010128101282
TORO ROSSOHonda1210210100223143
RENAULT F1 TEAMRenault606002144070039
ALFA ROMEOFerrari46210006340632
RACING POINTMercedes2141000200012031
HAASFerrari800071000010026
WILLIAMSMercedes0000000000101

Drivers

Driver Team Pts
Lewis HamiltonMercedes18252518262525251026225250
Valtteri BottasMercedes2618182518151318151804188
Max VerstappenRed Bull Racing151212121512101226102619181
Sebastian VettelFerrari12101515121818111201815156
Charles LeclercFerrari1016101110015151815012132
Pierre GaslyRed Bull Racing0490811416120863
Carlos SainzMcLaren0006480848101058
Kimi RäikkönenAlfa Romeo46210006240631
Daniil KvyatToro Rosso100026100215027
Lando NorrisMcLaren08040002800224
Daniel RicciardoRenault00600280060022
Kevin MagnussenHaas80006000004018
Lance StrollRacing Point200200200012018
Nico HulkenbergRenault60000064010017
Alexander AlbonToro Rosso02100400008116
Sergio PerezRacing Point01480000000013
Romain GrosjeanHaas0000110000608
Antonio GiovinazziAlfa Romeo0000000010001
Robert KubicaWilliams0000000000101
George RussellWilliams0000000000000